Create
Notifications

Most Dismissals By a Wicket Keeper In Test

List of Most Test Dismissals By a Wicket Keeper


PositionPlayerCountryMatchesInningsDismissalsCatchesStumping
1Mark BoucherSouth Africa14728155553223
2Adam GilchristAustralia9619141637937
3Ian HealyAustralia11922439536629
4RW MarshAustralia9618235534312
5MS DhoniIndia9016629425638
6Brad HaddinAustralia661282702628
7PJL DujonWest Indies811502702655
8APE KnottEngland9517426925019
9Bradley-John WatlingNew Zealand731232572498
10Matt PriorEngland7914625624313


South Africa's wicketkeeper-batsman Mark Boucher is leading the list of most test dismissals by a wicketkeeper with 555 dismissals to his name. India's MS Dhoni is 5th in the list with 294 dismissals in 166 innings.


Australia v India - 1st Test: Day 1


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now