Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Most Dismissals By a Wicket Keeper In Test

South Africa's wicket keeper batsman Mark Boucher is leading the list of most test dismissals by a wicket keeper with 555 dismissals to his name. India's MS Dhoni is 5th in the list with 294 dismissals in 166 innings. Here is the top 10 list of most test dismissals by a Wicket Keeper.


List of Most Test Dismissals By a Wicket Keeper


Sl NoPlayerCountryMatInnsDismissalsCatchesStumping
1Mark Boucher South Africa14728155553223
2Adam Gilchrist Australia9619141637937
3Ian HealyAustralia11922439536629
4RW MarshAustralia9618235534312
5MS Dhoni India9016629425638
6Brad Haddin Australia661282702628
7PJL Dujon West Indies811502702655
8APE KnottEngland9517426925019
9Matt Prior England7914625624313
10Alec Stewart England13314124122714

*Updated on 28 August 2019


Australia v India - 1st Test: Day 1



Fetching more content...