Create
Notifications

Most Stumpings In ODI

List of Most Stumpings In ODI


PositionPlayerTeamSpanMatchesInningsDismissalsCatchesStumpings
1MS DhoniIndia2004-2019350345444321123
2Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka2000-201540435348238399
3RS KaluwitharanaSri Lanka1990-200418918520613175
4Moin KhanPakistan1990-200421920928721473
5Adam GilchristAustralia1996-200828728147241755
6Mushfiqur RahimBangladesh2006-202122420923218646
7Nayan MongiaIndia1994-200014013915411044
8Ian HealyAustralia1988-199716816823319439
9Rashid LatifPakistan1992-200316616422018238
10Khaled MashudBangladesh1995-20061261261269135

India's lucky charm MS Dhoni leads the most stumpings in ODI with 123 stumpings in 350 matches. He is followed by Kumar Sangakkara and RS Kaluwitharna both from Sri Lanka. Another Indian in the list is Nayan Mongia with 44 stumpings in 140 matches.


Children in the Pavilion - Pakistan v Bangladesh CWC


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now