Create
Notifications
Advertisement

Most Sixes In ODI

Sixes has almost become way too casual now a days after the advent of T20's and T10 cricket. The big size bats and reduced boundary lengths have even worsened the case for the bowlers.

Here we have the list of top 10 Batsman to hit most number of sixes in their ODI career. It is topped by Shahid Afridi followed by Chris Gayle and Sanath Jayasuriya.


List of Most Sixes in ODI


PosPlayerMatInnsRuns6s
1Shahid Afridi3983698064351
2Chris Gayle30029310408326
3Sanath Jayasuriya44543313430270
4Rohit Sharma2172108676232
5MS Dhoni35029710773229
6Eoin Morgan2332177348211
7AB de Villiers2282189577204
8Brendon McCullum2602286083200
9Sachin Tendulkar46345218426195
10Sourav Ganguly31130011363190


*Updated on 13th August 2019


West Indies v India - One Day International Series


Top 5 batsmen with the most sixes in ODIs in this decade

Top 5 batsmen with the most sixes in ODIs in this decade

Rohit Sharma becomes first Indian to hit 400 sixes in international cricket, joins Gayle and Afridi in an elite list

Rohit Sharma becomes first Indian to hit 400 sixes in international cricket, joins Gayle and Afridi in an elite list

Fetching more content...
Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit