Create
Notifications

Most Sixes In ODI

List of Most Sixes in ODI


PositionPlayerTeamSpanMatchesInningsRuns6sAverageStrike Rate
1Shahid AfridiPakistan1996-2015398369806435123.57117
2Chris GayleWest Indies1999-20193012941048033137.8387.19
3Sanath JayasuriyaSri Lanka1989-20114454331343027032.3691.2
4Rohit SharmaIndia2007-2022230223928324548.6089.01
5MS DhoniIndia2004-20193502971077322950.5787.56
6Eoin MorganEngland2006-2021246228770122039.6991.25
7AB de VilliersSouth Africa2005-2018228218957720453.5101.09
8Brendon McCullumNew Zealand2002-2016260228608320030.4196.37
9Sachin TendulkarIndia1989-20124634521842619544.8386.23
10Sourav GangulyIndia1992-20073113001136319041.0273.7


West Indies v India - One Day International Series


Article image

Go to article
USA's Jaskaran Malhotra becomes the 2nd batsman to smash 6 sixes in an over in ODI cricket
USA's Jaskaran Malhotra becomes the 2nd batsman to smash 6 sixes in an over in ODI cricket

USA's Jaskaran Malhotra becomes the 2nd batsman to smash 6 sixes in an over in ODI cricket

Top 5 batsmen with the most sixes in ODIs in this decade
Top 5 batsmen with the most sixes in ODIs in this decade

Top 5 batsmen with the most sixes in ODIs in this decade

Rohit Sharma becomes first Indian to hit 400 sixes in international cricket, joins Gayle and Afridi in an elite list
Rohit Sharma becomes first Indian to hit 400 sixes in international cricket, joins Gayle and Afridi in an elite list

Rohit Sharma becomes first Indian to hit 400 sixes in international cricket, joins Gayle and Afridi in an elite list

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now