Create
Notifications

EFL Championship Table

EFL Championship 2020 Points Table will be updated soon


PosTeamPldWDLGFGAGDPts
1Leeds United (C, P)46289977354293
2West Bromwich Albion (P)462217777453283
3Brentford462491380384281
4Fulham (O, P)4623121164481681
5Cardiff City4619161168581073
6Swansea City461816126253970
7Nottingham Forest461816125850870
8Millwall461717125751668
9Preston North End461812165954566
10Derby County461713166264βˆ’264
11Blackburn Rovers461712176663363
12Bristol City461712176065βˆ’563
13Queens Park Rangers461610206776βˆ’958
14Reading461511205958156
15Stoke City46168226268βˆ’656
16Sheffield Wednesday461511205866βˆ’856
17Middlesbrough461314194861βˆ’1353
18Huddersfield Town461312215270βˆ’1851
19Luton Town46149235482βˆ’2851
20Birmingham City461214205475βˆ’2150
21Barnsley461213214969βˆ’2049
22Charlton Athletic (R)461212225065βˆ’1548
23Wigan Athletic (R)461514175756147[b]
24Hull City (R)46129255787βˆ’3045

*Last updated on 11th Sep 2020


Note:

Pl - Played W - Wins D - Draws L - Losses GF - Goals For GA - Goals Against GD - Goal Difference


At the end of the season, the top two teams would gain automatic promotion while the teams ranked between 3rd and 6th will have to participate in the play-off to determine the identity of the third team.

Article image

Go to article
Huddersfield Town vs Bournemouth prediction, preview, team news and more | EFL Championship 2021-22
Huddersfield Town vs Bournemouth prediction, preview, team news and more | EFL Championship 2021-22

Huddersfield Town vs Bournemouth prediction, preview, team news and more | EFL Championship 2021-22

Bristol City slowly heading into treacherous watersΒ 
Bristol City slowly heading into treacherous waters 

Bristol City slowly heading into treacherous watersΒ 

5 best football movies/documentaries of all time
5 best football movies/documentaries of all time

5 best football movies/documentaries of all time

5 former Championship Stars who have taken the Premier League by storm
5 former Championship Stars who have taken the Premier League by storm

5 former Championship Stars who have taken the Premier League by storm

Leeds United will be the neutrals' team to watch in the 21-22 Premier League season
Leeds United will be the neutrals' team to watch in the 21-22 Premier League season

Leeds United will be the neutrals' team to watch in the 21-22 Premier League season

Bristol City vs Stoke City prediction, preview, team news and more | EFL Championship 2020-21
Bristol City vs Stoke City prediction, preview, team news and more | EFL Championship 2020-21

Bristol City vs Stoke City prediction, preview, team news and more | EFL Championship 2020-21

Wycombe Wanderers vs Watford prediction, preview, team news and more | Championship 2020-21
Wycombe Wanderers vs Watford prediction, preview, team news and more | Championship 2020-21

Wycombe Wanderers vs Watford prediction, preview, team news and more | Championship 2020-21

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now