Create
Notifications

Highest Strike Rate in T20 World Cup

West Indies' two-time T20 World Cup wining Captain Darren Sammy has a Batting Strike Rate of 164.12 to his name, which is the Highest in the T20 World Cups.




PosPlayerTeamMatchesSRRunsAvg
1Darren SammyWest Indies25164.1221517.91
2Shahid AfridiPakistan34154.2354618.82
3Imran NazirPakistan1315030025
4Kevin PietersenEngland15148.3358044.61
5Charith AsalankaSri Lanka6147.1323146.2
6Joe RootEngland6146.4724949.8
7Mathew HaydenAustralia6144.826588.33
8Jos ButtlerEngland21144.5857441
9Jason RoyEngland11144.3330630.6
10AB de VilliersSouth Africa30143.471729.87


Similar Pages


Highest Partnerships by Wicket in T20 World CupMost Runs in an over in T20 World Cup
Best bowling figures in T20 World CupFastest Fifty in T20 World Cup
Most runs conceded in an innings in T20 World CupFastest Century in T20 World Cup
Most 4 wicket hauls in T20 World CupMost wickets in single T20 World Cup
Most fours in T20 World CupMost dismissals in T20 World Cup
Most consecutive fifties in T20 World CupLowest total in an innings in T20 World Cup
Most fifties in T20 World CupHighest total Chased in T20 World Cup
Most runs in T20 World CupHighest total in T20 World Cup
Most sixes in T20 World CupMost man of the match in T20 World Cup
Most centuries in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Bat list
Highest average in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Ball list
Highest opening partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup winners list
Highest partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Man of the Series
Most ducks in T20 World CupMost appearances in T20 World Cup
Most runs in single T20 World CupMost catches in T20 World Cup
Highest run chase in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Winning Captains list
Highest score in T20 World CupOldest T20 World Cup player
Highest individual score in World CupYoungest T20 World Cup player
Most wickets in T20 World CupMost maidens in T20 World Cup


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now