Create

Most sixes in T20 World Cup

Last Modified Nov 13, 2022 17:55 IST

West Indies' Chris Gayle has hit 63 sixes in all of the T20 World Cups which makes him the player leading the chart for the most sixes hit in T20 World Cups.



PosPlayerTeamMatchesRuns4s6sAvgSR
1CH GayleWest Indies33965786334.46142.75
2RG SharmaIndia37921853535.42129.35
3Yuvraj SinghIndia31593383323.72128.91
4SR WatsonAustralia24537413128.26140.94
5DA WarnerAustralia33781813125.19133.04
6AB de VilliersSouth Africa30717513029.87143.4
7JC ButtlerEngland24665552839.11143.31
8Virat KohliIndia251065972788.75132.46
9DJ BravoWest Indies34530352521.2126.79
10DPMD Jayawardene (SL)Sri Lanka3110161112539.07134.74


Similar Pages


Highest Partnerships by Wicket in T20 World CupMost Runs in an over in T20 World Cup
Best bowling figures in T20 World CupFastest Fifty in T20 World Cup
Most runs conceded in an innings in T20 World CupFastest Century in T20 World Cup
Most 4 wicket hauls in T20 World CupHighest strike rate in T20 World Cup
Most wickets in single T20 World CupMost fours in T20 World Cup
Most dismissals in T20 World CupMost consecutive fifties in T20 World Cup
Lowest total in an innings in T20 World CupMost fifties in T20 World Cup
Highest total Chased in T20 World CupMost runs in T20 World Cup
Highest total in T20 World CupMost man of the match in T20 World Cup
Most centuries in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Bat list
Highest average in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Ball list
Highest opening partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup winners list
Highest partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Man of the Series
Most ducks in T20 World CupMost appearances in T20 World Cup
Most runs in single T20 World CupMost catches in T20 World Cup
Highest run chase in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Winning Captains list
Highest score in T20 World CupOldest T20 World Cup player
Highest individual score in World CupYoungest T20 World Cup player
Most wickets in T20 World CupMost maidens in T20 World Cup