Create
Notifications

Highest Runs in T20 World Cup

Sri Lankan Batting legend Mahela Jayawardene is the player with the most runs in T20 World Cup with 1,016 runs to his name.



PosPlayerTeamMatchesRunsAvgSR
1Mahela JayawardeneSri Lanka31101639.07134.74
2Chris GayleWest Indies3396534.46142.75
3T. DilshanSri Lanka3589730.93124.06
4Rohit SharmaIndia3384738.5131.52
5Virat KohliIndia2184576.63129.6
6David WarnerAustralia3076227.21135.1
7AB de VilliersSouth Africa3071729.87143.4
8Shakib Al HasanBangladesh3169826.84124.64
9Kumar SangakkaraSri Lanka3166125.42112.22
10Shoaib MalikPakistan3464634123.28

Similar Pages


Highest Partnerships by Wicket in T20 World CupMost Runs in an over in T20 World Cup
Best bowling figures in T20 World CupFastest Fifty in T20 World Cup
Most runs conceded in an innings in T20 World CupFastest Century in T20 World Cup
Most 4 wicket hauls in T20 World CupHighest strike rate in T20 World Cup
Most wickets in single T20 World CupMost fours in T20 World Cup
Most dismissals in T20 World CupMost consecutive fifties in T20 World Cup
Lowest total in an innings in T20 World CupMost fifties in T20 World Cup
Highest total Chased in T20 World CupHighest total in T20 World Cup
Most sixes in T20 World CupMost man of the match in T20 World Cup
Most centuries in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Bat list
Highest average in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Ball list
Highest opening partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup winners list
Highest partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Man of the Series
Most ducks in T20 World CupMost appearances in T20 World Cup
Most runs in single T20 World CupMost catches in T20 World Cup
Highest run chase in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Winning Captains list
Highest score in T20 World CupOldest T20 World Cup player
Highest individual score in World CupYoungest T20 World Cup player
Most wickets in T20 World CupMost maidens in T20 World Cup


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now