Create

Highest Runs in T20 World Cup

Last Modified Nov 13, 2022 17:49 IST

Indian Batting legend Virat Kohli is the player with the most runs in T20 World Cup with 1,141 runs to his name.



PosPlayerTeamMatchesRunsAvgSR
1Virat KohliIndia27114181.5131.3
2DPMD JayawardeneSri Lanka31101639.07134.74
3CH GayleWest Indies3396534.46142.75
4RG SharmaIndia3996334.39127.88
5TM DilshanSri Lanka3589730.93124.06
6DA WarnerAustralia3480625.18133.22
7JC ButtlerEngland2779942.05144.48
8Shakib Al HasanBangladesh3674223.93122.44
9AB de VilliersSouth Africa3071729.87143.4
10KS WilliamsonNew Zealand2569933.28113.84


Similar Pages


Highest Partnerships by Wicket in T20 World CupMost Runs in an over in T20 World Cup
Best bowling figures in T20 World CupFastest Fifty in T20 World Cup
Most runs conceded in an innings in T20 World CupFastest Century in T20 World Cup
Most 4 wicket hauls in T20 World CupHighest strike rate in T20 World Cup
Most wickets in single T20 World CupMost fours in T20 World Cup
Most dismissals in T20 World CupMost consecutive fifties in T20 World Cup
Lowest total in an innings in T20 World CupMost fifties in T20 World Cup
Highest total Chased in T20 World CupHighest total in T20 World Cup
Most sixes in T20 World CupMost man of the match in T20 World Cup
Most centuries in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Bat list
Highest average in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Golden Ball list
Highest opening partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup winners list
Highest partnership in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Man of the Series
Most ducks in T20 World CupMost appearances in T20 World Cup
Most runs in single T20 World CupMost catches in T20 World Cup
Highest run chase in T20 World CupT20 World Cup Winning Captains list
Highest score in T20 World CupOldest T20 World Cup player
Highest individual score in World CupYoungest T20 World Cup player
Most wickets in T20 World CupMost maidens in T20 World Cup