Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Women's World Cup Schedule 2019

The eighth edition of the FIFA Women's World Cup is set to start from Friday, June 7th 2019 and will carry on till Sunday, July 7th 2019. The 24 teams who have been qualified for the World cup are divided into 6 groups, starting from Group A to Group F.


Below are the brackets & schedule of 2019 FIFA Women's World Cup.


FIFA Womens World Cup Brackets




Womens World Cup Brackets Semi Final





FIFA Womens World Cup Schedule - Knockout Games


Round of 16


22nd June

Match 1 : Germany vs Nigeria (21:00) IST


23rd June

Match 2 : Norway vs Australia (00:30) IST

Match 3 : England vs Cameroon (21:00) IST


24th June

Match 4 : France vs Brazil (00:30) IST

Match 5 : Spain vs United States (21:30) IST



25th June

Match 6 : Italy vs China PR (21:30) IST

Match 7 : Sweden vs Canada (00:30) IST


26th June

Match 8 : Netherlands vs Japan (00:30) IST


Womens World Cup Schedule, Quarter Final


28th June - 29th June (IST)


Womens World Cup Schedule, Semi Final


3rd July - 4th July (IST)


Third Place Play Off


6th July (IST)


Womens World Cup Schedule - Final 2019


7th July (IST)


Check out Womens World Cup Results 2019 for more information about Knockout Games


The Womens World Cup Schedule is pretty packed with matches almost everyday of the week. A lot of teams are bound to struggle given the fatigue from club football.


It would be interesting to see how the participating teams cope with this tight FIFA Womens World Cup Schedule as the tournament develops.



FIFA Women's World Cup Schedule - Group Stages

Saturday,8 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
AFrance (H)00:30South Korea
BGermany18:30China PR
BSpain21:30South Africa

Sunday,9 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
ANorway00:30Nigeria
CAustralia16:30Italy
CBrazil18:30Jamaica
DEngland21:30Scotland

Monday,10 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
DArgentina21:30Japan

Tuesday,11 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
ECanada00:30Cameroon
ENew Zealand21:30Netherlands
FChile21:30Sweden

Wednesday,12 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
FUnited States00:30Thailand
ANigeria18:30South Korea
BGermany21:30Spain

Thursday,13 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
AFrance (H)00:30Norway
CAustralia21:30Brazil

Friday,14 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
BSouth Africa00:30China PR
DJapan18:30Scotland
CJamaica21:30Italy

Saturday,15 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
DEngland00:30Argentina
ENetherlands18:30Cameroon

Sunday,16 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
ECanada00:30New Zealand
FSweden18:30Thailand
FUnited States21:30Chile

Monday,17 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
BChina PR21:30Spain
BSouth Africa21:30Germany

Tuesday,18 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
ANigeria00:30France (H)
ASouth Korea00:30Norway

Wednesday,19 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
CJamaica00:30Australia
CItaly00:30Brazil

Thursday,20 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
DJapan00:30England
DScotland00:30Argentina
ECameroon21:30New Zealand
ENetherlands21:30Canada

Friday,21 June

GroupTeam 1Time (IST)Team 2
FSweden00:30United States
FThailand00:30Chile


Fetching more content...