Create
Notifications

Alain Ngalani


ABOUT
Alain Ngalani

Full NameAlain Ngalani

BornJuly 7, 1975

Height5 ft 11 in

NationalityCameroon

ABOUT

Alain Ngalani

Alain Ngalani is a Mixed Martial Arts fighter signed with ONE Championship. Over the course of his career, he has made his debut in and only fought in ONE Championship. Known for having started his career in MMA very late on in his life Alain Ngalani has tried to make a mark in MMA, but inconsistent results have surrounded him.


Last 5 Fights of Alain Ngalani


RESULTFIGHTEVENTMETHODROUNDTIME
LossMauro CerilliONE Championship – Reign of VaderTKO (Knees)12:30
WinTur-Ochir AriunboidONE Championship – Iron WillSplit Decision35:00
LossAung La NsangONE Championship – Hero’s DreamSubmission (Guillotine Choke)14:31
WinHideki SekineONE Championship – Total VictoryKO (Punch)10:11
LossAlexandre MachadoONE Championship 45 – Heroes of the WorldTKO (Submission to Punches)20:21

Alain Ngalani Statistics

Coach

Westley Gomes

Gym/ Team/ Association

Impakt MMA SA

Nickname

Alain ‘The Panther’ Ngalani

Age

43 years

Date of Birth

7 – 7 – 1975

Weight Class

Welterweight Division

Hometown

Born in Cameroon, fighting out of Hong Kong, China.

Current Professional MMA Record

4 – 5 – 0 (Win – Loss – Draw)

Current Professional MMA Streak

1 loss.

Win Method Ratio

(KO/ TKO : Submission : Decision) – 75 : 0 : 25


Alain Ngalani Biography

Alain ‘The Panther’ Ngalani has fought only in One Championship. He made his debut for the company back in 2013, when he defeated Mahmoud Hassan.

From the age of 6. Alain Ngalani started learning judo. Later in his life, he cut down on judo and focused on Shotokan Karate, Savate, Kickboxing, Koshiki Karate, Muay Thai and other forms of fighting training.

Early on he was a bodyguard for VIPs in Cote D’Ivore. He then immigrated to Hong Kong in 2001.

There he fought regularly while training winning multiple titles. He fought in the Planet Battle promotion and continued to compete in Kickboxing.

In Mixed Martial Arts he started later in 2013, at the age of 35.

His last fight was earlier this year when he fought Mauro Cerilli. He lost that fight after being TKO’d via knees.


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now