Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Angela Hill


ABOUT

Full NameAngela Hill

BornJanuary 12, 1985

Height1.6 m

NationalitySan Diego, California, United States

ABOUT

Angela Hill


Angela Hill is a Mixed Martial Fighter in the Strawweight Division and is currently signed with UFC. Before coming to UFC, she was signed with Invicta Fighting Championship, where she was the Strawweight Champion. Even prior to that, she was a Kickboxing Champion with 16 wins and zero losses.



angela hill



Last 5 Fights of Angela Hill


RESULTFIGHTEVENTMETHODROUNDTIME
LossXiaonan YanUFC 238 - Cejudo vs MoraesUnanimous Decision35:00
WinJodie EsquibelUFC Fight Night 150 – Jacare vs HermanssonUnanimous Decision35:00
LossRanda MarkosUFC Fight Night 148 – Thompson vs PettisSubmission (Armbar)14:24
LossCortney CaseyUFC Fight Night 135 – Gaethje vs VickSplit Decision35:00
WinMaryana MorozUFC on Fox 28 0 Emmett vs StephensUnanimous Decision35:00


Angela Hill Statistics


Coach

Eric DelFierro

Gym/ Team/ Association

Alliance MMA

Nickname

β€˜Overkill’ Angela Hill

Age

34 years

Date of Birth

12 – 1 – 1985

Weight Class

Strawweight Division

Hometown

San Diego, California, United States.

Current Professional MMA Record

9 – 7 – 0 (Win – Loss – Draw)

Current Professional MMA Streak

1 loss.

Win Method Ratio

(KO/ TKO : Submission : Decision) – 33 : 0 : 67.


Angela Hill Biography


Angela Hill has a Bachelor of Fine Arts degree from the Cooper Union School of arts. She worked as an animator and as a bartender before she turned to fight professionally. Since she began her professional fighting career, she was immensely successful in Kickboxing with an impressive record of 16 wins and no losses.

Advertisement

She then started to fight professionally and started that in the USFFC, before going to UFC. There, after winning in The Ultimate Fighter: A Champion Will Be Crowned Finale, she lost her next two UFC fights and went to Invicta FC. There she was the Strawweight Champion before returning to UFC again.

She has not won too many fights, as there have been several losses after each win. She last fought at UFC 238 against Xiaonan Yan, where she lost again.



angela hill



Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❀️ Favorites Edit