Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Bryce Mitchell


ABOUT
Bryce Mitchell

Full NameBryce Andrew Mitchell

BornOctober 4, 1994

Height5 ft 9 in

NationalityUnited States

ABOUT

Bryce Mitchell

Bryce Mitchell is an undefeated MMA Fighter who has an extraordinary fight record of 11-0. What is even more remarkable is the journey that Bryce Mitchell had to endure before he could make his debut in the annals of UFC’s Fight Night events. Known for his incredibly potential, Mitchell has taken on and defeated some top fighters in the world of MMA and fought a life-threatening groin injury.


Last 5 Fights of Bryce Mitchell


RESULTFIGHTEVENTMETHODROUNDTIME
WinBobby MoffettUFC Fight Night 148 – Thompson vs PettisUnanimous Decision35:00
WinTyler DiamondUFC – The Ultimate Fighter 27 FinaleMajority Decision35:00
WinJose MariscalV3 Fights 60 – Willis vs NorwoodUnanimous Decision35:00
WinIssac WareV3 Fights 56 – Mitchell vs WareSubmission (Rear Naked Choke)11:30
WinBrandon PhillipsWSOF 33 – Branch vs MagalhaesSubmission (Triangle Choke)23:14

Bryce Mitchell Statistics

Coach

Rudy McGlothlin

Gym/ Team/ Association

Barata MMA

Nickname

β€˜Thug Nasty’ Bryce Mitchell

Age

24 years

Date of Birth

4 – 10 – 1994

Weight Class

Featherweight

Hometown

Sherwood, Arkansas, United States of America.

Current Professional MMA Record

11 – 0 – 0 (Win – Loss – Draw)

Current Professional MMA Streak

11 wins.

Win Method Ratio

(KO/ TKO : Submission : Decision) – 0 : 73 : 27


Bryce Mitchell Biography

Bryce Mitchell is known for being an undefeated UFC Fighter. At only 24 years of age, Mitchell has his entire career in front of him at the moment. Having started fighting professionally in MMA in 2015, he fought in V3 Fights, AXS TV Fights, and WSOF until 2017. By the time 17th June of 2017 had rolled around, he had already racked up an impressive record of 9-0.

Advertisement

Then Bryce Mitchell finally made the debut that he had been waiting for. On the 6th of July, 2018, he fought in the finale of The Ultimate Fighter 27, where he added to his already impressive record by picking up yet another impressive win. With a 10-0 record, he was set for his next UFC fight, but it was not to be.

He got in an accident with a power tool and after tearing his groin open in a horrible gruesome injury in August of 2018. His nether region was twisted with a drill which had gone off. He posted a picture of his blood covered boxers, and as a result got a deal with a boxers company who are now sponsoring him.

Since then, Bryce Mitchell has finally returned to action after healing from the issues that he had been suffering from. He fought in March of 2019 in the UFC Fight Night and won against Bobby Moffett.



Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❀️ Favorites Edit