Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Manel Kape


ABOUT
Manel Kape

Full NameManel Kape

BornNovember 14, 1993

Height5 ft 6 in

NationalityLUANDA ANGOLA

ABOUT

Manel Kape


Manel Kape is an MMA fighter currently signed to Rizin. He has been successful in his career so far with only 4 losses to his 13 wins. Currently, he is looking to pick up a few big wins after having bounced back in his last fight from a loss.


manel kape


Last 5 Fights of Manel Kape


RESULTFIGHTEVENTMETHODROUNDTIME
WinSeiichiro ItoRizin FF – Rizin 15TKO (Punch to the body)23:59
LossYuta SasakiRizin FF – Rizin 14Unanimous Decision35:00
WinYusaku NakamuraRizin FF – Rizin 13Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)34:27
LossKaiΒ AsakuraRizin – Rizin 10Split Decision35:00
LossKyoji HoriguchiRizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 – Bantamweight Tournament: Final RoundSubmission (Arm-Triangle Choke)34:27

Manel Kape Statistics

Coach

N/A

Gym/ Team/ Association

VS Team and AKA Thailand.

Nickname

Manel β€˜Prodigio’ Kape

Age

25

Date of Birth

14 - 11 - 1993

Weight Class

Bantamweight Division

Hometown

Oporto, Portugal.

Current Professional MMA Record

13 – 4 – 0 (Win – Loss – Draw)

Current Professional MMA Streak

1 win.

Win Method Ratio

(KO/ TKO : Submission : Decision) – 54 : 38 : 8.


Manel Kape Biography


Manel Kape began his professional MMA career at CF - Cage Fighters 2. There he got his first win via TKO. He would win his second fight, in the same manner, followed by a Submission win and a decision win as well. This would be the only decision win so far in the rest of his career.

He lost a fight against Souksavanh Khampasath but then went on a winning streak of 7 fights, with all of his fights ending in finishes.

Advertisement

Manel Kape then had two back-to-back losses in Rizin, followed by a win and another loss. In his last fight, he defeated Seiichiro Ito.


manel kape


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❀️ Favorites Edit