Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Most Dot Balls in IPL History

The most number of dot balls bowled in the history of IPL is 1249 by the CSK off-spinner, Harbhajan Singh.


POSPLAYERMatInnsOvRunsWktsDotsAvgEconSR4w5w
1Harbhajan Singh160157562.23967150124926.44722.4911
2Lasith Malinga122122471.13366170115119.8716.6261
3Bhuvneshwar Kumar117117435.23154133112423.71719.6321
4Amit Mishra147147516.53795157111024.17719.7531
5Piyush Chawla157156520.44072150110727.14820.8220
6Praveen Kumar119119420.4325190107536.12828.0400
7Ravichandran Ashwin139136487.23310125106826.48723.3910
8Sunil Narine110109426.22845122105123.316.6720.9661
9Dale Steyn929235123759699824.736.7621.9300
10Umesh Yadav119118413.2349611994829.378.4520.8420

*Updated after IPL 2019

Fetching more content...
Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit