Create
Notifications

Most Dot Balls in IPL History

The most number of dot balls bowled in the history of IPL is 1402 by the SRH paceman, Bhuvneshwar Kumar.


PosPlayerMatchesOversWicketsDot BallsAverageEconomy
1Bhuvneshwar Kumar145540154140225.647.29
2Sunil Narine148576152139125.136.63
3Ravichandran Ashwin180634155136628.416.94
4Harbhajan Singh163569150126826.877.08
5Lasith Malinga122471170115519.87.14
6Amit Mishra154540166115423.987.36
7Piyush Chawla165545157115127.397.88
8Jasprit Bumrah119451142110923.617.4
9Umesh Yadav133468135110528.878.32
10Praveen Kumar11942090107636.127.73

Follow Sportskeeda to get IPL live score and the IPL news updates.



Article image

Go to article
IPL 2021: Top 5 bowlers with the most dot balls bowled in a single season
IPL 2021: Top 5 bowlers with the most dot balls bowled in a single season

IPL 2021: Top 5 bowlers with the most dot balls bowled in a single season

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now