Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Most Dot Balls in IPL History

POSPLAYERMatInnsOvRunsWktsDotsAvgEconSR4w5w
1Harbhajan Singh160157562.23967150124726.44722.4911
2Lasith Malinga122122471.13366170115119.8716.6261
3Bhuvneshwar Kumar117117435.23154133112423.71719.6321
4Amit Mishra147147516.53795157111024.17719.7531
5Piyush Chawla157156520.44072150110727.14820.8220
6Praveen Kumar119119420.4325190107536.12828.0400
7Ravichandran Ashwin139136487.23310125106826.48723.3910
8Sunil Narine110109426.22845122105123.316.6720.9661
9Dale Steyn929235123759699824.736.7621.9300
10Umesh Yadav119118413.2349611994829.378.4520.8420


*Updated on 12th May 2019 after MI vs CSK match.

Fetching more content...