Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Most Dot Balls in IPL History

The most number of dot balls bowled in the history of IPL is 1249 by the CSK off-spinner, Harbhajan Singh.


POSPLAYERMatInnsDots
1Harbhajan Singh1601571,249
2Ravichandran Ashwin1541511,170
3Bhuvneshwar Kumar1211211,164
4Lasith Malinga1221221,155
5Piyush Chawla1641631,146
6Amit Mishra1501501,129
7Sunil Narine1201191,118
8Praveen Kumar1191191,076
9Dale Steyn95951,022
10Umesh Yadav121120962

*Updated on 10th Nov 2020


Follow Sportskeeda to get IPL live score.



Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now