Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

Most Dot Balls in IPL History

The most number of dot balls bowled in the history of IPL is 1249 by the CSK off-spinner, Harbhajan Singh.


POSPLAYERMatInnsOvRunsWktsDotsAvgEconSR4w5w
1Harbhajan Singh160157562.23,9671501,24926.447.0522.4911
2Bhuvneshwar Kumar121121449.33,2531361,16423.917.2319.8321
3Lasith Malinga122122471.13,3661701,15519.87.1416.6261
4Piyush Chawla163162538.44,2311561,14127.127.8520.7120
5Amit Mishra150150526.53,8711601,12824.197.3419.7531
6Ravichandran Ashwin146143509.23,4681321,11126.276.823.1510
7Sunil Narine116115448.23,0231271,09223.86.7421.1861
8Praveen Kumar119119420.43,251901,07636.127.7228.0400
9Dale Steyn9494358.42,465971,01225.416.8722.1800
10Umesh Yadav121120420.23,57911996230.078.5121.1920

*Updated on 19th Oct 2020


Follow Sportskeeda to get IPL live score.



Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit