Create
Notifications

Most Fifties in IPL

The highest number of 50s made so far in IPL is by David Warner with the number being 55.



PosPlayerMatchesRunsAverageStrike Rate50s100s
1David Warner161587642.27140.77554
2Shikhar Dhawan205620535.05126.37472
3Virat Kohli220651936.21129.26435
4Rohit Sharma226587730.45130.22401
5AB de Villiers184516239.7151.68403
6Suresh Raina205552832.51136.76391
7Gautam Gambhir154421731.23123.88360
8Chris Gayle142496539.72148.96316
9KL Rahul107374246.77136.27294
10Ajinkya Rahane158407430.86120.68282



Sunrisers Hyderabad's opener David Warner made a promising comeback into the IPL 2019 by hitting a quick-fire fifty against Kolkata Knight Riders. He has been in sublime touch, making it a total of 55 fifties in the IPL.



Punjab Kings opener Shikhar Dhawan is next in the line with 47 fifties against his name. Virat Kohli secures the third position with 43 fifties, followed by AB de Villiers and Rohit Sharma with 40 fifties and Suresh Raina with 39 fifties. Let's take a look at the entire chart.


You can now check the updated IPL points table here and the IPL news updates.


Article image

Go to article
IPL 2020: Shikhar Dhawan overtakes Kohli, Raina, & Rohit to become the Indian batsman with most IPL fifties
IPL 2020: Shikhar Dhawan overtakes Kohli, Raina, & Rohit to become the Indian batsman with most IPL fifties

IPL 2020: Shikhar Dhawan overtakes Kohli, Raina, & Rohit to become the Indian batsman with most IPL fifties

IPL 2020: 5 batsmen with most fifties in tournament history
IPL 2020: 5 batsmen with most fifties in tournament history

IPL 2020: 5 batsmen with most fifties in tournament history

Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now