Create
Notifications

Most Fifties in IPL

The highest number of 50s made so far in IPL is by SRH Skipper David Warner with the number being 50.


PositionPlayerMatchesInningsRuns50sAverageStrike Rate100s
1David Warner14814854475042.22140.134
2Shikhar Dhawan18418355774435.29127.352
3Virat Kohli19919160764037.97130.415
4Rohit Sharma20720254804031.49130.51
5AB de Villiers17616250564040.77152.383
6Suresh Raina20019554913933.07136.891
7Gautam Gambhir15415242173631.23123.880
8Chris Gayle14013949503140.24149.456
9Ajinkya Rahane15114139412831.52121.332
10KL Rahul88792,9782546.53135.852

Sunrisers Hyderabad's opener David Warner made a promising comeback into the IPL 2019 by hitting a quick-fire fifty against Kolkata Knight Riders. He has been in sublime touch, making it a total of 50 fifties in the IPL.



Delhi Capitals Team opener Shikhar Dhawan is next in the line with 44 fifties against his name. Virat Kohli, AB de Villiers, and Rohit Sharma with 40 fifties and Suresh Raina with 39 fifties. Let's take a look at the entire chart.


You can now check the updated IPL points table here.


IPL 2020: Shikhar Dhawan overtakes Kohli, Raina, & Rohit to become the Indian batsman with most IPL fifties

IPL 2020: Shikhar Dhawan overtakes Kohli, Raina, & Rohit to become the Indian batsman with most IPL fifties

IPL 2020: 5 batsmen with most fifties in tournament history

IPL 2020: 5 batsmen with most fifties in tournament history

2 comments icon
Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now