Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Charleston Open Schedule Tennis

Schedule for 05/ 04/ 2019


VOLVO CAR STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
10:45Chloe BECK / Emma NAVARRO vs Lucie HRADECKA / Andreja KLEPACWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal
Not Before 13:00Belinda BENCIC vs Petra MARTICWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed byCaroline WOZNIACKI vs Maria SAKKARIWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed bySloane STEPHENS vs Madison KEYSWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
Not Before 19:00Monica PUIG vs Danielle COLLINSWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed byIrina KHROMACHEVA / Veronika KUDERMETOVA vs Raquel ATAWO / Katarina SREBOTNIKWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal



Schedule for 04/ 04/ 2019


VOLVO CAR STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
11:00Taylor TOWNSEND vs Belinda BENCICWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byMaria SAKKARI vs Kiki BERTENSWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byCaroline WOZNIACKI vs Mihaela BUZARNESCUWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byJelena OSTAPENKO vs Madison KEYSWomen's Singles Round of 16
Not Before 19:00Sloane STEPHENS vs Ajla TOMLJANOVICWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byAnna-Lena GROENEFELD / Alicja ROSOLSKA vs Shuko AOYAMA / Lidziya MAROZAVAWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal

ALTHEA GIBSON CLUB COURT

TimeMatchRound
11:00Petra MARTIC vs Jessica PEGULAWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal
followed byAryna SABALENKA vs Monica PUIGWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byDanielle COLLINS vs Kaia KANEPIWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byNicole MELICHAR / Kveta PESCHKE vs Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM / Sara SORRIBES TORMOWomen's Singles Round of 16


Schedule for 03/ 04/ 2019


VOLVO CAR STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
10:00Jessica Pegula vs Anastasija SevastovaWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byAryna Sabalenka vs Kateryna KozlovaWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byJelena Ostapenko vs Shelby RogersWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byLyudmyla Kichenok / Nadiia Kichenok vs Lucie Hradecka / Andreja KlepacWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byCaroline Wozniacki vs Laura SiegemundWomen's Singles Round of 32
not before 19:00Tatjana Maria vs Madison KeysWomen's Singles Round of 32

ALTHEA GIBSON CLUB COURT

TimeMatchRound
10:00Julia Goerges vs Taylor TownsendWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byAllie Kiick vs Belinda BencicWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byKaia Kanepi vs Elise MertensWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byAliona Bolsova vs Danielle CollinsWomen's Singles Round of 32

Court 3

TimeMatchRound
11:00Monica Puig vs Sofia KeninWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byChloe Beck / Emma Navarro vs Darija Jurak / Jelena OstapenkoWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byLauren Davis vs Mihaela BuzarnescuWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byMaria Sakkari vs Andrea PetkovicWomen's Singles Round of 32

Court 4

TimeMatchRound
11:00Petra Martic vs Mandy MinellaWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byTamara Zidansek vs Ajla TomljanovicWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byIrina Khromacheva / Veronika Kudermetova vs Sara Errani / Martina TrevisanWomen's Doubles Round of 16

Schedule for 02/ 04/ 2019


VOLVO CAR STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
10:00Varvara LEPCHENKO vs Andrea PETKOVICWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byPetra MARTIC vs Amanda ANISIMOVAWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed bySloane STEPHENS vs Sara SORRIBES TORMOWomen's Singles Round of 32
followed byDanielle COLLINS vs Madison BRENGLEWomen's Singles Round of 64
Not Before 19:00Laura SIEGEMUND vs Emma NAVARROWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byMartina TREVISAN vs Kiki BERTENSWomen's Singles Round of 32

ALTHEA GIBSON CLUB COURT

TimeMatchRound
10:00Kateryna KOZLOVA vs Kristyna PLISKOVAWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byVeronika KUDERMETOVA vs Kaia KANEPIWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byMaria SAKKARI vs Conny PERRINWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byAnna-Lena GROENEFELD / Alicja ROSOLSKA vs Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN / Abigail SPEARSWomen Doubles Round of 16

Court 3

TimeMatchRound
10:00Ysaline BONAVENTURE vs Lauren DAVISWomen's Singles Round of 64
Not Before 11:30Magdalena FRECH vs Mihaela BUZARNESCUWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byNicole MELICHAR / Kveta PESCHKE vs Johanna LARSSON / Ajla TOMLJANOVICWomen Doubles Round of 16

Court 4

TimeMatchRound
11:00Shuko AOYAMA / Lidziya MAROZAVA vs Sofia KENIN / Fanny STOLLARWomen Doubles Round of 16
followed byBelinda BENCIC / Kristyna PLISKOVA vs Raquel ATAWO / Katarina SREBOTNIKWomen Doubles Round of 16


Schedule for 01/ 04/ 2019


VOLVO CAR STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
10:00Sabine LISICKI vs Sofia KENINWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byJelena OSTAPENKO vs Johanna LARSSONWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byDestanee AIAVA vs Belinda BENCICWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byShelby ROGERS vs Evgeniya RODINAWomen's Singles Round of 64

ALTHEA GIBSON CLUB COURT

TimeMatchRound
10:00Jessica PEGULA vs Irina KHROMACHEVAWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed bySara ERRANI vs Monica PUIGWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byMagda LINETTE vs Ajla TOMLJANOVICWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byAstra SHARMA vs Taylor TOWNSENDWomen's Singles Round of 64

COURT 3

TimeMatchRound
10:00Sara SORRIBES TORMO vs Fanny STOLLARWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byNatalia VIKHLYANTSEVA vs Tatjana MARIAWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byPauline PARMENTIER vs Allie KIICKWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byFrancesca DI LORENZO vs ) Aliona BOLSOVA ZADOINOVWomen's Singles Round of 64

COURT 4

TimeMatchRound
10:00Anna-Lena FRIEDSAM vs Tamara ZIDANSEKWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byMandy MINELLA vs Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVAWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byMartina TREVISAN vs Nadiia KICHENOKWomen's Singles Round of 64
followed byAnna-Lena FRIEDSAM / Sara SORRIBES TORMO vs Irina BARA / Mihaela BUZARNESCUWomen's Doubles Round of 16


Fetching more content...