COOKIE CONSENT
Create
Notifications
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Miami Tennis Masters 2019 schedule

Day 14 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 31/03/2019


Stadium

TimeMatchRound
13:00John ISNER vs Roger FedererMen's Singles Final
followed byElise MERTENS / Aryna SABALENKA vs Samantha STOSUR / Shuai ZHANGWomen's Doubles Final


Day 13 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 30/03/2019


STADIUM

TimeMATCHRound
13:00Ashleigh BARTY vs Karolina PLISKOVAWomen's Singles Final
Not Before 15:00Bob Bryan / Mike Bryan vs Wesley KOOLHOF / Stefanos TSITSIPASMen's Doubles Final


Day 12 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 29/03/2019


STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
13:00John ISNER vs Felix AUGER-ALIASSIMEMen's Singles Semi Final
followed byVictoria AZARENKA / Ashleigh BARTY vs Elise MERTENS / Aryna SABALENKAWomen's Doubles Semi final
not before 19:00Roger FEDERER vs Denis SHAPOVALOVMen's Singles Semi Final
followed byHao-Ching CHAN / Latisha CHAN vs Samantha STOSUR / Shuai ZHANGWomen's Doubles Semi final

GRANDSTAND

TimeMatchRound
13:00Ivan DODIG / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN vs Wesley KOOLHOF / Stefanos TSITSIPASMen's Doubles Semi Final
followed byLukasz KUBOT / Marcelo MELO vs Bob BRYAN / Mike BRYANMen's Doubles Semi Final


Day 11 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 28/03/2019


STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
13:00Anett KONTAVEIT vs Ashleigh BARTYWomen's Singles Semi Final
Not Before 15:00Denis SHAPOVALOV vs Frances TIAFOEMen's Singles Quarterfinal
Not Before 19:00Kevin ANDERSON vs Roger FEDERERMen's Singles Quarterfinal
Not Before 21:00Karolina PLISKOVA vs Simona HALEPWomen's Singles Semi Final

GRANDSTAND

TimeMatchRound
13:00Lukasz KUBOT / Marcelo MELO vs Bob BRYAN / Mike BRYANMen's Doubles Semi Final
Not Before 17:00Ivan DODIG / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN vs Wesley KOOLHOF / Stefanos TSITSIPASMen's Singles Quarterfinal

Day 10 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 27/03/2019


STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
13:00Qiang WANG vs Simona HALEPWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
15:00Daniil MEDVEDEV vs Roger FEDERERMen's Singles Round of 16
followed byRoberto BAUTISTA AGUT vs John ISNERMen's Singles Quarterfinal
Not Before 19:00Karolina PLISKOVA vs Marketa VONDROUSOVAWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
Not Before 21:00Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME vs Borna CORICMen's Singles Round of 16

GRANDSTAND

TimeMatchRound
13:00Lukasz KUBOT / Marcelo MELO vs Oliver MARACH / Mate PAVICMen's Doubles Quarterfinal
followed byIvan DODIG / Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN vs Maximo GONZALEZ / Horacio ZEBALLOSMen's Doubles Quarterfinal
followed byBob BRYAN / Mike BRYAN vs Rohan BOPANNA / Denis SHAPOVALOVMen's Doubles Quarterfinal
followed byJohn ISNER / Sam QUERREY vs Wesley KOOLHOF / Stefanos TSITSIPASMen's Doubles Quarterfinal

COURT 1

TimeMatchRound
13:00Samantha STOSUR / Shuai ZHANG vs Monica NICULESCU / Abigail SPEARSWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal
Not Before 14:00Victoria AZARENKA / Ashleigh BARTY vs Darija JURAK / Raluca OLARUWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal
followed byElise MERTENS / Aryna SABALENKA vs Gabriela DABROWSKI / Yifan XUWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal


Day 9 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 26/03/2019


STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
12:00Kyle EDMUND vs John ISNERMen's Singles Round of 16
Not Before 14:00Su-Wei HSIEH vs Anett KONTAVEITWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed byNovak DJOKOVIC vs Roberto BAUTISTA AGUTMen's Singles Round of 16
Not Before 19:30Petra KVITOVA vs Ashleigh BARTYWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
Not Before 21:00Daniil MEDVEDEV vs Roger FEDERERMen's Singles Round of 16

GRANDSTAND

TimeMatchRound
12:00Felix AUGER-ALIASSIME vs Nikoloz BASILASHVILIMen's Singles Round of 16
followed byBorna CORIC vs Nick KYRGIOSMen's Singles Round of 16
Not Before 15:00Kevin ANDERSON vs Jordan THOMPSONMen's Singles Round of 16
followed byDavid GOFFIN vs Frances TIAFOEMen's Singles Round of 16
Not Before 19:00Denis SHAPOVALOV vs Stefanos TSITSIPASMen's Singles Round of 16

COURT 1

TimeMatchRound
12:00Hao-Ching CHAN / Latisha CHAN vs Belinda BENCIC/ Daria KASATKINAWomen's Doubles Quarterfinal
followed byMonica NICULESCU / Abigail SPEARS vs Julia GOERGES / Simona HALEPWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed bySu-Wei HSIEH / Barbora STRYCOVA vs Elise MERTENS / Aryna SABALENKAWomen's Doubles Round of 16


Day 8 - Miami Masters Schedule 2019 - Schedule for 25/03/2019


STADIUM

TimeMatchRound
12:00Petra KVITOVA vs Caroline GARCIAWomen's Singles Round of 16
Not before 13:00Filip KRAJINOVIC vs Roger FEDERERMen's Singles Round of 32
Not Before 16:00Venus WILLIAMS vs Simona HALEPWomen's Singles Round of 16
Not Before 19:30Frances TIAFOE vs David FERRERMen's Singles Round of 32
Not Before 21:00Karolina PLISKOVA vs Yulia PUTINTSEVAWomen's Singles Round of 16

GRANDSTAND

TimeMatchRound
12:00Kevin ANDERSON vs Joao SOUSAMen's Singles Round of 32
Not before 14:00Su-Wei HSIEH vs Caroline WOZNIACKWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byDenis SHAPOVALOV vs Andrey RUBLEVMen's Singles Round of 32
followed byStefanos TSITSIPAS vs Leonardo MAYERMen's Singles Round of 32
Not Before 19:00Marketa VONDROUSOVA vs Tatjana MARIAWomen's Singles Round of 32

COURT 1

TimeMatchRound
11:00Grigor DIMITROV vs Jordan THOMPSONMen's Singles Round of 32
followed byAnett KONTAVEIT vs Bianca ANDREESCUWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byDaniil MEDVEDEV vs Reilly OPELKAMen's Singles Round of 32
followed byMarco CECCHINATO vs David GOFFINMen's Singles Round of 32
followed byYafan WANG vs Qiang WANGWomen's Singles Round of 32

BUTCH BUCHHOLZ

TimeMatchRound
11:00Ashleigh BARTY vs Kiki BERTENSWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byMatwe MIDDELKOOP / Diego SCHWARTZMAN vs Ivan DODIG / Edouard ROGER-VASSELINMen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byRadu ALBOT / Nikoloz BASILASHVILI vs Oliver MARACH / Mate PAVICMen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byLukasz KUBOT / Marcelo MELO vs Guido PELLA / Joao SOUSAMen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byBob BRYAN / Mike BRYAN vs Nicolas JARRY / Franko SKUGORMen's Doubles Round of 16

COURT 6

TimeMatchRound
12:00Hao-Ching CHAN / Latisha CHAN vs Veronika KUDERMETOVA / Demi SCHUURSWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byShuko AOYAMA / Lidziya MAROZAVA vs Belinda BENCIC / Daria KASATKINAWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed bySu-Wei HSIEH / Barbora STRYCOVA vs Elise MERTENS / Aryna SABALENKAWomen's Doubles Round of 16



Miami Open 2019 : Roger Federer's head to head record against John Isner
Miami Open 2019 : Roger Federer's head to head record against John Isner
Fetching more content...