Create
Notifications

2019 Atlanta Tennis Open Schedule

2019 Atlanta Tennis Open Schedule For 28th July 2019


Men's Singles (Finals)

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
Cedrik Marcel StebeAlbert Ramos Vinolas15:00

Men's Doubles (Finals)

Team 1Team 2Time(IST)
Philipp Oswald/ Filip PolasekJoran Vliegen/ Sander Gillé16:00


---------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule For 27th July 2019


Men's Singles (Semi Finals)

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
Thomas FabbianoCedrik Marcel Stebe13:30

Men's Doubles (Semi Finals)

Player 1Player 2Time(IST)
Pablo AndujarAlbert Ramos Vinolas14:30
Joao SousaCedrik Marcel Stebe17:30


-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule For 26th July 2019


Men's Singles (Quarter Finals)

Player 1Player 2Time(EDT)Court
Alex de MinaurBernard Tomic12:00Stadium
Reilly OpelkaDaniel EvansNot Before 2 PMStadium
Cameron NorrieAlexei PopyrinFollowed byStadium
Miomir KecmanovicTaylor FritzNot Before 8 PMStadium

Men's Doubles( Quarter Finals )

Team 1Team 2Time(EDT)Court
Bob Bryan/ Mike BryanJonathan Erlich/ Divij SharanNot Before 9 PMStadium


----------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule For 25th July 2019


Men's Singles( Round of 16)

Player 1Player 2Time(EDT)Court
Daniel EvansRadu Albot0:30Stadium
John IsnerReilly Opelka4:30Stadium
Matthew EbdenBernard TomicNot Before 2 PMStadium
Alex de MinaurBradley KlahnFollowed byStadium
Kevin KingTaylor FritzNot Before 7 PMStadium
Ugo HumbertMiomir KecmanovicFollowed byStadium


Men's Doubles( Quarter Finale )

Team 1Team 2Time(EDT)Court
Radu Albot/ Artem SitakMarcelo Arevalo/ Miguel Angel Reyes-Varela12:00Stadium
Jack Sock/ Jackson WithrowBen McLachlan/ John-Patrick SmithNot Before 5 PMAJC Grandstand


--------------------------------------------------------------------------

Schedule For 24th July 2019


Round of 16


Men's Singles

Player 1Player 2Time (IST)Court
Alexei PopyrinPierre-Hugues Herbert20:30Stadium
Cameron NorrieSoonwoo Kwon23:00Stadium

Men's Doubles

Team 1Team 2Time (IST)Court
Taylor Fritz/ Cameron NorrieMarius Copil/ Leander Paes2:30Family Zone
Ben McLachlan/ John-Patrick SmithSantiago Gonzalez/ Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi20:30AJC Grandstand
Marcelo Arevalo/ Miguel Angel Reyes-VarelaNicholas Monroe/ Frances Tiafoe21:50AJC Grandstand
Miomir Kecmanovic/ Robert LindstedtJonathan Erlich/ Divij Sharan23:10AJC Grandstand


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now