Create
Notifications
⚡️ Get the free App now
Favorites Edit
Advertisement

Australian Open 2020 Schedule

Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 14, 2nd Feb


Rod Laver Arena - From 9:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
R. Ram(11)/J. Salisbury(11)M. Purcell(WC)/L. Saville(WC)Men's Doubles Final
D. Thiem(5)N. Djokovic(2)Men's Singles Final


Court 8 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
Y. Kamiji(2)A. Van KootWomen's Wheelchair Singles Final
S. Kunieda(1)G. ReidMen's Wheelchair Singles Final



Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 13, 1st Feb


Rod Laver Arena - From 5:45 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
H. Mayot(1)A. Cazaux(5)Junior Boys' Singles Final
V. Jimenez Kasintseva(9)W. BaszakJunior Girls' Singles Final
D. Alcott(1)A. Lapthorne(2)Quad Wheelchair Singles Final
S. Kenin(14)G. MuguruzaWomen's Singles Final
B. Mattek-Sands/J. MurrayB. Krejcikova(5)/N. Mektic(5)Mixed Doubles Final


Court 3 - From 11:00 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
A. Van KootY. Kamiji(2)Women's Wheelchair Singles Final
S. Kunieda(1)G. ReidMen's Wheelchair Singles Final


Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 12, 31st Jan


Rod Laver Arena - From 8:00 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
G. Dabrowski(3)/H. Kontinen(3)B. Krejcikova(5)/N. Mektic(5)Mixed Doubles Semifinals
B. Mattek-Sands/J. MurrayA. Sharma(WC)/J. Smith(WC)Mixed Doubles Semifinals
S. Hsieh(1)/B. Strycova(1)T. Babos(2)/K. Mladenovic(2)Women's Doubles Final
D. Thiem(5)A. Zverev(7)Men's Singles Semifinals


Court 3 - From 9:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
A. Eala(4)/P. Nugroho(4)Z. Falkner/M. MutavdzicJunior Girls' Doubles Final
D. Alcott(1)D. WagnerQuad Wheelchair Singles 2nd Round


Court 5 - From 9:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
H. Mayot(1)T. LegoutJunior Boys' Singles Semifinals
A. VecicW. BaszakJunior Girls' Singles Semifinals


Court 7 - From 9:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
K. Ozolins(12)A. Cazaux(5)Junior Boys' Singles Semifinals
Z. Bai(13)V. Jimenez Kasintseva(9)Junior Girls' Singles Semifinals
M. Lorens(6)/K. Ozolins(6)N. Ionel(5)/L. Riedi(5)Junior Boys' Doubles Final


Court 8 - From 9:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
D. De Groot(1)/A. Van Koot(1)Y. Kamiji/J. WhileyWomen's Wheelchair Doubles Final
S. Houdet(1)/N. Peifer(1)A. Hewett(2)/G. Reid(2)Men's Wheelchair Doubles Final
A. Lapthorne(2)H. Davidson(WC)Quad Wheelchair Singles 2nd Round


Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 11, 30th Jan


Rod Laver Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
I. Dodig(4)/F. Polasek(4)M. Purcell(WC)/L. Saville(WC)Men's Doubles Semifinals
A. Barty(1)S. Kenin(14)Women's Singles Semifinals
S. Halep(4)G. MuguruzaWomen's Singles Semifinals
R. Federer(3)N. Djokovic(2)Men's Singles Semifinals


Margaret Court Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
R. Ram(11)/J. Salisbury(11)A. Bublik/M. KukushkinMen's Doubles Semifinals
B. Krejcikova(5)/N. Mektic(5)N. Kichenok/R. BopannaMixed Doubles Quarterfinals
L. Chan(6)/I. Dodig(6)G. Dabrowski(3)/H. Kontinen(3)Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals
D. Alcott/H. DavidsonA. Lapthorne/D. WagnerQuad Wheelchair Doubles Final


Court 3 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
J. McEnroe/P. McEnroeM. Bahrami/F. SantoroMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
D. Hantuchova/M. NavratilovaI. Majoli/R. StubbsWomen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
P. Kudermetova(8)Z. Bai(13)Junior Girls' Singles Quarterfinals
V. Jimenez Kasintseva(9)R. Montgomery(2)Junior Girls' Singles Quarterfinals


Court 5 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
K. Ozolins(12)E. AgafonovJunior Boys' Singles Quarterfinals
H. Wong(16)W. BaszakJunior Girls' Singles Quarterfinals
A. VecicA. Mintegi Del Olmo(12)Junior Girls' Singles Quarterfinals
M. Lorens(6)/K. Ozolins(6)A. Fery(7)/F. Gill(7)Junior Boys' Doubles Semifinals
K. Bartone(1)/L. Fruhvirtova(1)A. Eala(4)/P. Nugroho(4)Junior Girls' Doubles Semifinals


Court 7 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
D. WagnerH. Davidson(WC)Quad Wheelchair Singles 1st Round
Z. ZhuA. Van KootWomen's Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
J. GerardG. ReidMen's Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
D. De Groot(1)/A. Van Koot(1)M. Buis/Z. ZhuWomen's Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals
S. Houdet(1)/N. Peifer(1)J. Gerard/B. WeekesMen's Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals


Court 8- From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
D. Alcott(1)A. Lapthorne(2)Quad Wheelchair Singles 1st Round
K. MontjaneY. Kamiji(2)Women's Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
S. Kunieda(1)A. HewettMen's Wheelchair Singles Semifinals
Y. Kamiji/J. WhileyS. Ellerbrock(2)/K. Montjane(2)Women's Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals
G. Fernandez/S. KuniedaA. Hewett(2)/G. Reid(2)Men's Wheelchair Doubles Semifinals


Court 13- From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
A. Cazaux(5)M. Damm(2)Junior Boys' Singles Quarterfinals
H. Mayot(1)D. Stricker(7)Junior Boys' Singles Quarterfinals
G. Mpetshi PerricardT. LegoutJunior Boys' Singles Quarterfinals
S. Broadus/E. ColemanZ. Falkner/M. MutavdzicJunior Girls' Doubles Semifinals
N. Ionel(5)/L. Riedi(5)J. Kym/D. StrickerJunior Boys' Doubles Semifinals


Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 10, 29th Jan


Rod Laver Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
S. Halep(4)A. Kontaveit(28)Women's Singles Quarterfinals
G. MuguruzaA. Pavlyuchenkova(30)Women's Singles Quarterfinals
S. Wawrinka(15)A. Zverev(7)Men's Singles Quarterfinals
R. Nadal(1)D. Thiem(5)Men's Singles Quarterfinals
I. Swiatek L. KubotA. Sharma(WC) J. Smith(WC)Mixed Doubles Quarterfinals


Margaret Court Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
H. Leconte T. WoodbridgeW. Ferreira G. IvanisevicMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
B. Mattek-Sands J. MurrayS. Zheng J. VliegenMixed Doubles Quarterfinals
S. Hsieh(1) B. Strycova(1)B. Krejcikova(4) K. Siniakova(4)Women's Doubles Semifinals
H. Chan(7) L. Chan(7)T. Babos(2) K. Mladenovic(2)Women's Doubles Semifinals


1573 Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
A. VecicP. Nugroho(15)Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
A. Mintegi Del Olmo(12)D. VidmanovaJunior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
W. BaszakE. AvanesyanJunior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
N. Ionel(5) L. Riedi(5)F. Maestrelli S. Vincent RuggeriJunior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals


Court 3 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
T. Haas M. PhilippoussisJ. Bjorkman M. WilanderMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
R. Montgomery(2)O. Gadecki(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
E. AgafonovM. KrumichJunior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
S. Costoulas A. RuzicS. Broadus E. ColemanJunior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals
I. Majoli R. StubbsJ. Dokic D. SafinaWomen's Legends Doubles Round Robin


Court 5 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
K. Ozolins(12)L. Riedi(6)Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
D. Stricker(7)Y. Zhang(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
V. Jimenez Kasintseva(9)M. Delai(SE)Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
F. Keita S. KimchiZ. Falkner M. MutavdzicJunior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals


Court 7 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
K. MontjaneS. EllerbrockWomen's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
Z. ZhuD. De Groot(1)Women's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
A. Lapthorne(2)D. WagnerQuad Wheelchair Singles 3rd Round
G. ReidG. Fernandez(2)Men's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
S. HoudetA. HewettMen's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals


Court 8 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
Y. Kamiji(2)J. WhileyWomen's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
A. Van KootM. BuisWomen's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
D. Alcott(1)H. Davidson(WC)Quad Wheelchair Singles 3rd Round
B. Weekes(WC)J.GerardMen's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals
S. Kunieda(1)N.PeiferMen's Wheelchair Singles Quarterfinals


Court 14 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
H. Wong(16)A. Eala(4)(WC)Junior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
Z. Bai(13)D. ShnaiderJunior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
P. Kudermetova(8)A. DroguetJunior Girls' Singles 3rd Round
K. Bartone(1) L. Fruhvirtova(1)L. Noskova(6) O. Selekhmeteva(6)Junior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals


Court 19 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
T. LegoutD. Svrcina(10)Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
H. Mayot(1)A. Bernard(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
M. Damm(2)L. MarmousezJunior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
J. Kym D. StrickerD. Svrcina(2) J. Von Der Schulenburg(2)Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals
A. Eala(4) P. Nugroho(4)A. Droguet(7) S. Janicijevic(7)Junior Girls' Doubles Quarterfinals


Court 22 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
G. Mpetshi PerricardA. FeryJunior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
A. Cazaux(5)P. FajtaJunior Boys' Singles 3rd Round
A. Fery(7) F. Gill(7)S. Mitsui(3) B. Yunchaokete(3)Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals
A. Cazaux(1) H. Mayot(1)M. Lorens(6) K. Ozolins(6)Junior Boys' Doubles Quarterfinals

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 9, 28th Jan


Rod Laver Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
S. Kenin(14)O. JabeurWomen's Singles Quarterfinals
A. Barty(1)P. Kvitova(7)Women's Singles Quarterfinals
T. SandgrenR. Federer(3)Men's Singles Quarterfinals
M. Raonic(32)N. Djokovic(2)Men's Singles Quarterfinals
M. Purcell(WC) L. Saville(WC)S. Gonzalez K. SkupskiMen's Doubles Quarterfinals


Margaret Court Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
M. Bahrami F. SantoroP. Cash M. WoodfordeMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
B. Krejcikova(4) K. Siniakova(4)G. Dabrowski(6) J. Ostapenko(6)Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
M. Arevalo J. O'MaraI. Dodig(4) F. Polasek(4)Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
B. Krejcikova(5) N. Mektic(5)A. Anisimova N. KyrgiosMixed Doubles 2nd Round


Melbourne Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
D. Hantuchova M. NavratilovaN. Bradtke M. FernandezWomen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
H. Kontinen J. StruffR. Ram(11) J. Salisbury(11)Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
C. Gauff C. McNallyT. Babos(2) K. Mladenovic(2)Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
J. Moore(WC) M. Ebden(WC)G. Dabrowski(3) H. Kontinen(3)Mixed Doubles 2nd Round


Court 3 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
J. Bjorkman T. JohanssonW. Ferreira G. IvanisevicMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
S. Hsieh(1) B. Strycova(1)J. Brady C. DolehideWomen's Doubles Quarterfinals
H. Chan(7) L. Chan(7)E. Mertens(3) A. Sabalenka(3)Women's Doubles Quarterfinals
B. Mattek-Sands J. MurrayJ. Ostapenko(WC) L. Paes(WC)Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
L. Chan(6) I. Dodig(6)A. Klepac E. Roger-VasselinMixed Doubles 2nd Round


Court 5 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
A. Cazaux(5)L. NeumayerJunior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
L. KostenkoH. Wong(16)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
M. Nirundorn(11)E. AvanesyanJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
J. Kym D. StrickerM. Krumich C. WongJunior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
A. Eala(4) P. Nugroho(4)J. Belgraver P. LovricJunior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round


Court 7 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
H. Mayot(1)A. MayoJunior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
H. MedjedovicM. Damm(2)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
C. Crowther(Q)A. Bernard(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
A. Cazaux(1) H. Mayot(1)D. Blanch A. HoogmartensJunior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
S. Costoulas A. RuzicO. Gadecki A. StevensJunior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round


Court 8 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
L. MarmousezJ. McCabe(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
O. Gadecki(Q)Y. YangJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
C. Hoole(WC) C. White(WC)M. Lorens(6) K. Ozolins(6)Junior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
J. McCabe(WC) E. Winter(WC)F. Maestrelli S. Vincent RuggeriJunior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
Z. Bai Y. YangA. Droguet(7) S. Janicijevic(7)Junior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round


Court 14 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
Y. Zhang(Q)M. WiskandtJunior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
A. Eala(4)(WC)J. BelgraverJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
K. LavickovaV. Jimenez Kasintseva(9)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
S. Mitsui(3) B. Yunchaokete(3)B. Sanchez Martinez M. WiskandtJunior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
D. Back(8) W. Baszak(8)F. Keita S. KimchiJunior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round


Court 19 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
P. FajtaF. Cobolli(9)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
P. LovricR. Montgomery(2)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
A. WirgesM. Delai(SE)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
P. Fajta S. GimaA. Fery(7) F. Gill(7)Junior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
Z. Falkner M. MutavdzicE. Lys A. TothJunior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round
G. Morlet D. ShnaiderL. Noskova(6) O. Selekhmeteva(6)Junior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round


Court 22 - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
C. Wong(WC)D. Stricker(7)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
E. ColemanW. BaszakJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
N. Ionel(5) L. Riedi(5)E. Agafonov E. PhilippovJunior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
F. Cobolli M. GiganteD. Svrcina(2) J. Von Der Schulenburg(2)Junior Boys' Doubles 2nd Round
S. Broadus E. ColemanJ. Adams(WC) T. Smith(WC)Junior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round
K. Bartone(1) L. Fruhvirtova(1)K. Lavickova D. VidmanovaJunior Girls' Doubles 2nd Round

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 8, 27th Jan


Player 1Player 2Category
Rod Laver Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

E. Mertens(16)S. Halep(4)Women's Singles 4th Round
G. Monfils(10)D. Thiem(5)Men's Singles 4th Round
G. MuguruzaK. Bertens(9)Women's Singles 4th Round
R. Nadal(1)N. Kyrgios(23)Men's Singles 4th Round
A. Bublik / M. KukushkinJ. Duckworth(WC) / M. Polmans(WC)Men's Doubles Quarterfinals
Margaret Court Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

P. Cash / M. WoodfordeT. Muster / M. WilanderMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
S. Bolelli / B. PaireH. Kontinen / J. StruffMen's Doubles 3rd Round
D. Medvedev(4)S. Wawrinka(15)Men's Singles 4th Round
A. Kerber(17)A. Pavlyuchenkova(30)Women's Singles 4th Round
Melbourne Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

T. Haas / M. PhilippoussisH. Leconte / T. WoodbridgeMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
A. Kontaveit(28)I. SwiatekWomen's Singles 4th Round
B. Bryan(13) / M. Bryan(13)I. Dodig(4) / F. Polasek(4)Men's Doubles 3rd Round
C. Gauff / C. McNallyS. Aoyama(10) / E. Shibahara(10)Women's Doubles 3rd Round
A. Rublev(17)A. Zverev(7)Men's Singles 4th Round
1573 Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

R. Ram(11) / J. Salisbury(11)M. Granollers(6) / H. Zeballos(6)Men's Doubles 3rd Round
B. Krejcikova(4) / K. Siniakova(4)S. Kenin(16) / B. Mattek-Sands(16)Women's Doubles 3rd Round
H. Chan(7) / L. Chan(7)M. Doi / M. NiculescuWomen's Doubles 3rd Round
V. Kuzmova(15) / A. Sasnovich(15)T. Babos(2) / K. Mladenovic(2)Women's Doubles 3rd Round
H. Chan(4) / M. Venus(4)I. Swiatek / L. KubotMixed Doubles 2nd Round
A. Sharma(WC) / J. Smith(WC)S. Stosur(7) / J. Rojer(7)Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
Court 3 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

N. Bradtke / M. FernandezI. Majoli / R. StubbsWomen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
L. Arruabarrena / O. JabeurJ. Brady / C. DolehideWomen's Doubles 3rd Round
V. Kudermetova(13) / A. Riske(13)E. Mertens(3) / A. Sabalenka(3)Women's Doubles 3rd Round
S. Zheng / J. VliegenS. Hsieh(8) / N. Skupski(8)Mixed Doubles 2nd Round
A. Krajicek(16) / F. Skugor(16)S. Gonzalez / K. SkupskiMen's Doubles 3rd Round
Court 5 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

E. Jacquemot(1)A. VecicJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
D. BackP. Nugroho(15)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
A. DroguetM. Collard(10)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
D. Back(8) / W. Baszak(8)S. Park / H. WongJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
R. Bains(WC) / M. Repac(WC)K. Lavickova / D. VidmanovaJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 7 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

L. RottoliG. Mpetshi PerricardJunior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
D. Svrcina(10)M. Gigante(SE)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
L. NardiK. Ozolins(12)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
T. Atmane(8) / T. Legout(8)J. Kym / D. StrickerJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
V. Bielinskyi / N. KashirinF. Cobolli / M. GiganteJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
Court 8 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

A. FeryH. Li(14)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
S. Imamura(Q)D. ShnaiderJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
A. Mintegi Del Olmo(12)T. Gibson(WC)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
R. Cisovska / A. VecicZ. Falkner / M. MutavdzicJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
A. Bulte / C. DongD. Svrcina(2) / J. Von Der Schulenburg(2)Junior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
Court 11 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

T. LegoutK. Montsi(8)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
P. Kudermetova(8)E. Matsuda(WC)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
Z. Bai(13)L. NoskovaJunior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
F. Maestrelli / S. Vincent RuggeriE. Coulibaly(4) / K. Montsi(4)Junior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
E. Lys / A. TothP. Kudermetova(2) / R. Montgomery(2)Junior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 19 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

T. Atmane(16)E. AgafonovJunior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
D. VidmanovaM. Bondarenko(6)Junior Girls' Singles 2nd Round
K. Bartone(1) / L. Fruhvirtova(1)E. Andreeva / A. BanksJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
G. Heide / D. JaviaE. Agafonov / E. PhilippovJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
A. Eala(4) / P. Nugroho(4)E. Avanesyan / L. KostenkoJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
J. Belgraver / P. LovricC. Kempenaers-Pocz(WC) / N. Russell(WC)Junior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 22 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

M. KrumichS. Mitsui(3)Junior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
L. Riedi(6)A. HoogmartensJunior Boys' Singles 2nd Round
T. Sach(WC) / P. Sekulic(WC)M. Krumich / C. WongJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
J. McCabe(WC) / E. Winter(WC)H. Li / X. WangJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
N. Ionel(5) / L. Riedi(5)G. Mpetshi Perricard / M. WestphalJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
I. Houghton / C. MohrS. Broadus / E. ColemanJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 7, 26th Jan


Player 1Player 2Category
Rod Laver Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

J. McEnroe / P. McEnroeT. Muster / M. WilanderMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
M. Sakkari(22)P. Kvitova(7)Women's Singles 4th Round
D. Schwartzman(14)N. Djokovic(2)Men's Singles 4th Round
A. Barty(1)A. Riske(18)Women's Singles 4th Round
M. FucsovicsR. Federer(3)Men's Singles 4th Round
Margaret Court Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

S. Hsieh(1) / B. Strycova(1)D. Jurak / N. StojanovicWomen's Doubles 3rd Round
M. Raonic(32)M. CilicMen's Singles 4th Round
O. JabeurQ. Wang(27)Women's Singles 4th Round
B. Bryan(13) / M. Bryan(13)J. Cabal / J. MunarMen's Doubles 2nd Round
Melbourne Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

T. Haas / M. PhilippoussisJ. Bjorkman / T. JohanssonMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
A. Bublik / M. KukushkinS. Johnson / S. QuerreyMen's Doubles 3rd Round
C. GauffS. Kenin(14)Women's Singles 4th Round
T. SandgrenF. Fognini(12)Men's Singles 4th Round
1573 Arena - From 5:30 AM(IST)

J. McCabe(WC)J. KymJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
B. Krejcikova(5) / N. Mektic(5)K. Peschke / W. KoolhofMixed Doubles 1st Round
H. Carter / L. StefaniG. Dabrowski(6) / J. Ostapenko(6)Women's Doubles 3rd Round
B. Strycova(1) / M. Melo(1)B. Mattek-Sands / J. MurrayMixed Doubles 1st Round
S. Sanders(WC) / M. Polmans(WC)J. Ostapenko(WC) / L. Paes(WC)Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Court 3 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

M. Pavic(10) / B. Soares(10)J. Duckworth(WC) / M. Polmans(WC)Men's Doubles 3rd Round
M. Purcell(WC) / L. Saville(WC)A. Molteni / H. NysMen's Doubles 3rd Round
J. Peers(7) / M. Venus(7)M. Arevalo / J. O'MaraMen's Doubles 3rd Round
J. Moore(WC) / M. Ebden(WC)D. Jurak / F. MartinMixed Doubles 1st Round
N. Bradtke / M. FernandezI. Majoli / R. StubbsWomen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
Court 5 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

A. Bernard(Q)N. Ionel(13)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. MayoV. Bielinskyi(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. CostoulasR. Montgomery(2)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
B. Gramaticopolo / F. TabaccoC. Hoole(WC) / C. White(WC)Junior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
V. Jimenez Kasintseva(5) / A. Mintegi Del Olmo(5)S. Costoulas / A. RuzicJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 7 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

G. HeideD. Stricker(7)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
L. ClaverieM. Damm(2)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. Janicijevic(14)O. Gadecki(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
M. Repac(WC)J. BelgraverJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
T. Gibson / A. PoulosA. Droguet(7) / S. Janicijevic(7)Junior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 8 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

E. ColemanC. Kempenaers-Pocz(WC)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
Y. YangI. Houghton(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
V. Kuzmova(15) / A. Sasnovich(15)Z. Diyas / E. RybakinaWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
N. Melichar / B. SoaresN. Kichenok / R. BopannaMixed Doubles 2nd Round
V. Kuzmova / F. PolasekS. Stosur(7) / J. Rojer(7)Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Court 10 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

E. Coulibaly(11)Y. Zhang(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
P. HanchaikulL. NeumayerJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. ParkK. LavickovaJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
L. Neumayer / S. PelM. Lorens(6) / K. Ozolins(6)Junior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
J. Bui / M. CollardZ. Bai / Y. YangJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 11 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

B. Yunchaokete(15)L. MarmousezJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. Cazaux(5)M. LorensJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
M. MutavdzicV. Jimenez Kasintseva(9)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
A. Cazaux(1) / H. Mayot(1)L. Claverie / A. MayoJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
G. Morlet / D. ShnaiderG. Grant / A. WirgesJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 12 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

H. Mayot(1)B. Sanchez Martinez(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. Vincent RuggeriM. WiskandtJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. Eala(4)(WC)S. KimchiJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
A. Bernard / C. HanzlikB. Sanchez Martinez / M. WiskandtJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
F. Keita / S. KimchiJ. Culley(WC) / T. Preston(WC)Junior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 13 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

H. MedjedovicN. KashirinJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
M. SharipovC. Wong(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
Y. KuH. Wong(16)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
H. Medjedovic / M. SharipovD. Blanch / A. HoogmartensJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
M. Guth / D. SemenistajaL. Noskova(6) / O. Selekhmeteva(6)Junior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 14 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

P. FajtaS. GimaJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
M. Nirundorn(11)G. MorletJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
A. TothE. AvanesyanJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
S. Mitsui(3) / B. Yunchaokete(3)L. Nardi / L. RottoliJunior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
J. Adams(WC) / T. Smith(WC)M. Bondarenko(3) / M. Nirundorn(3)Junior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 15 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

W. BaszakL. Fruhvirtova(5)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
O. Selekhmeteva(7)A. WirgesJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
E. Lys(Q)M. Delai(SE)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
P. Fajta / S. GimaD. Pham(WC) / E. Vo(WC)Junior Boys' Doubles 1st Round
O. Gadecki / A. StevensM. Delai / L. PigatoJunior Girls' Doubles 1st Round
Court 22 - From 5:30 AM(IST)

C. DongF. Cobolli(9)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
C. Crowther(Q)A. Bulte(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. BanksL. KostenkoJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
P. LovricN. Russell(WC)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
C. Crowther / P. HanchaikulA. Fery(7) / F. Gill(7)Junior Boys' Doubles 1st Round


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Australian Open 2020 Schedule Day 6, 25th Jan


Rod Laver Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

Player 1Player 2Category
A. Pavlyuchenkova(30)Ka. Pliskova(2)Women's Singles 3rd Round
S. Halep(4)Y. PutintsevaWomen's Singles 3rd Round
R. Nadal(1)P. Carreno Busta(27)Men's Singles 3rd Round
E. Svitolina(5)G. MuguruzaWomen's Singles 3rd Round
D. Medvedev(4)A. PopyrinMen's Singles 3rd Round
Margaret Court Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

A. Kerber(17)C. GiorgiWomen's Singles 3rd Round
A. Kontaveit(28)B. Bencic(6)Women's Singles 3rd Round
T. Fritz(29)D. Thiem(5)Men's Singles 3rd Round
F. VerdascoA. Zverev(7)Men's Singles 3rd Round
Z. DiyasK. Bertens(9)Women's Singles 3rd Round
Melbourne Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

M. Bahrami / F. SantoroW. Ferreira / G. IvanisevicMen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
G. Monfils(10)E. Gulbis(Q)Men's Singles 3rd Round
E. Mertens(16)C. BellisWomen's Singles 3rd Round
N. Kyrgios(23)K. Khachanov(16)Men's Singles 3rd Round
1573 Arena - From 5:30 AM IST

J. Duckworth(WC) / M. Polmans(WC)W. Koolhof(5) / N. Mektic(5)Men's Doubles 2nd Round
I. SwiatekD. Vekic(19)Women's Singles 3rd Round
D. Goffin(11)A. Rublev(17)Men's Singles 3rd Round
I. Swiatek / L. KubotE. Perez(WC) / L. Saville(WC)Mixed Doubles 1st Round
Court 3 - From 5:30 AM IST

D. Jurak / N. StojanovicM. Inglis(WC) / K. McPhee(WC)Women's Doubles 2nd Round
T. Babos(2) / K. Mladenovic(2)A. Barty / J. GoergesWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Johnson / S. QuerreyJ. Murray(14) / N. Skupski(14)Men's Doubles 2nd Round
D. Hantuchova / M. NavratilovaJ. Dokic / D. SafinaWomen's Legends Doubles Round Robin
J. Isner(19)S. Wawrinka(15)Men's Singles 3rd Round
Court 5 - From 5:30 AM IST

Z. Bai(13)M. GuthJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
H. Li(14)D. BlanchJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
K. Ozolins(12)M. WestphalJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
L. NardiD. JaviaJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
X. Wang(WC)S. Mitsui(3)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
D. VidmanovaD. SemenistajaJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
Court 7 - From 5:30 AM IST

A. Bublik / M. KukushkinJ. Nam(WC) / M. Song(WC)Men's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Hsieh(1) / B. Strycova(1)L. Davis / V. GolubicWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
H. Kontinen / J. StruffM. Gonzalez(15) / F. Martin(15)Men's Doubles 2nd Round
D. Krawczyk / J. PegulaS. Kenin(16) / B. Mattek-Sands(16)Women's Doubles 2nd Round
A. Muhammad / S. SantamariaG. Dabrowski(6) / J. Ostapenko(6)Women's Doubles 2nd Round
Court 8 - From 5:30 AM IST

J. Brady / C. DolehideG. Garcia Perez / S. Sorribes TormoWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
L. Arruabarrena / O. JabeurB. Pera / R. VoracovaWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
C. Gauff / C. McNallyK. Peschke(8) / D. Schuurs(8)Women's Doubles 2nd Round
R. Ram(11) / J. Salisbury(11)T. Sandgren / J. WithrowMen's Doubles 2nd Round
V. Williams / J. CabalS. Zheng / J. VliegenMixed Doubles 1st Round
Court 10 - From 5:30 AM IST

L. RottoliJ. Von Der Schulenburg(4)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. Imamura(Q)C. MohrJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
D. BackZ. FalknerJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
L. Riedi(6)S. PelJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
S. BroadusA. DroguetJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
F. MaestrelliM. KrumichJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
Court 11 - From 5:30 AM IST

M. Gigante(SE)E. PhilippovJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
T. LegoutF. Tabacco(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. FeryB. Gramaticopolo(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. Mintegi Del Olmo(12)G. GrantJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
F. GillE. AgafonovJunior Boys' Singles 1st Round
P. Kudermetova(8)L. Pigato(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
Court 12 - From 5:30 AM IST

L. NoskovaT. Preston(WC)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
P. Nugroho(15)T. Smith(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
T. Gibson(WC)A. Ruzic(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
M. Collard(10)A. PoulosJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
E. Matsuda(WC)A. Stevens(Q)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
A. VecicJ. BuiJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
Court 13 - From 5:30 AM IST

H. Carter / L. StefaniX. Han / L. ZhuWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Gonzalez / K. SkupskiL. Kubot(2) / M. Melo(2)Men's Doubles 2nd Round
S. Bolelli / B. PaireS. Gille / J. VliegenMen's Doubles 2nd Round
N. Kichenok / R. BopannaL. Kichenok(A) / A. Krajicek(A)Mixed Doubles 1st Round
A. Klepac / E. Roger-VasselinK. Flipkens / J. MelzerMixed Doubles 1st Round
Court 14 - From 5:30 AM IST

D. Svrcina(10)T. Sach(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
G. Mpetshi PerricardE. Winter(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
A. HoogmartensD. Pham(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
T. Atmane(16)P. Sekulic(WC)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
E. Jacquemot(1)E. AndreevaJunior Girls' Singles 1st Round
F. Tian(WC)M. Bondarenko(6)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
Court 15 - From 5:30 AM IST

D. ShnaiderK. Bartone(3)Junior Girls' Singles 1st Round
B. Krejcikova(4) / K. Siniakova(4)K. Flipkens / T. TownsendWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
N. Melichar / B. SoaresA. Rosolska / A. MiesMixed Doubles 1st Round
V. Kudermetova(13) / A. Riske(13)A. Kontaveit / M. MinellaWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
Court 22 - From 5:30 AM IST

K. Montsi(8)C. Hanzlik(Q)Junior Boys' Singles 1st Round
M. Doi / M. NiculescuN. Hibino / M. NinomiyaWomen's Doubles 2nd Round
L. Chan(6) / I. Dodig(6)A. Rodionova(WC) / A. Harris(WC)Mixed Doubles 1st Round
P. Cuevas / G. PellaM. Granollers(6) / H. Zeballos(6)Men's Doubles 2nd Round
H. Chan(4) / M. Venus(4)Y. Duan / M. DemolinerMixed Doubles 1st Round


Australian Open 2020 Finals: Novak Djokovic vs Dominic Thiem | Where to watch and Live Stream details 

Australian Open 2020 Finals: Novak Djokovic vs Dominic Thiem | Where to watch and Live Stream details 

Australian Open 2020, Finals: Garbine Muguruza vs Sofia Kenin | Where to watch and live stream details

Australian Open 2020, Finals: Garbine Muguruza vs Sofia Kenin | Where to watch and live stream details

Australian Open 2020: Garbine Muguruza vs Sofia Kenin, Women's Singles Final, Preview and Prediction

Australian Open 2020: Garbine Muguruza vs Sofia Kenin, Women's Singles Final, Preview and Prediction

Australian Open 2020, Semi-finals: Dominic Thiem vs Alexander Zverev | Where to watch and live streaming details 

Australian Open 2020, Semi-finals: Dominic Thiem vs Alexander Zverev | Where to watch and live streaming details 

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem vs Alexander Zverev, semi-final match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem vs Alexander Zverev, semi-final match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem vs Alexander Zverev, Semi-final, Preview and Prediction

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem vs Alexander Zverev, Semi-final, Preview and Prediction

Australian Open 2020: Predicting the Men's and Women's Singles finalists

Australian Open 2020: Predicting the Men's and Women's Singles finalists

Australian Open 2020: Simona Halep vs Garbine Muguruza, semi-final match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020: Simona Halep vs Garbine Muguruza, semi-final match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020: Day 11 Schedule, Preview, and Order of Play

Australian Open 2020: Day 11 Schedule, Preview, and Order of Play

Australian Open 2020 semifinals: Roger Federer vs Novak Djokovic | Where to watch and Live Stream details

Australian Open 2020 semifinals: Roger Federer vs Novak Djokovic | Where to watch and Live Stream details

Australian Open 2020: Women's semi-finals predictions

Australian Open 2020: Women's semi-finals predictions

Australian Open 2020 semifinals: Roger Federer vs Novak Djokovic match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020 semifinals: Roger Federer vs Novak Djokovic match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020 semifinal: What's at stake for Federer and Djokovic as they lock horns for the 50th time?

Australian Open 2020 semifinal: What's at stake for Federer and Djokovic as they lock horns for the 50th time?

Australian Open 2020 Semi-final: Simona Halep vs Garbine Muguruza | Where to watch & live stream details

Australian Open 2020 Semi-final: Simona Halep vs Garbine Muguruza | Where to watch & live stream details

Australian Open 2020 Semi-final: Ashleigh Barty vs Sofia Kenin | Where to watch and live stream details  

Australian Open 2020 Semi-final: Ashleigh Barty vs Sofia Kenin | Where to watch and live stream details  

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem ousts Rafael Nadal to set up a semifinal clash with Alexander Zverev; Garbine Muguruza to face Simona Halep in last four

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem ousts Rafael Nadal to set up a semifinal clash with Alexander Zverev; Garbine Muguruza to face Simona Halep in last four

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem stuns Rafael Nadal in the quarter-finals

Australian Open 2020: Dominic Thiem stuns Rafael Nadal in the quarter-finals

Australian Open 2020: Ashleigh Barty vs Sofia Kenin, semi-final match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020: Ashleigh Barty vs Sofia Kenin, semi-final match preview and prediction

Australian Open 2020: Alexander Zverev beats Stan Wawrinka to advance to his first Grand Slam semi-final

Australian Open 2020: Alexander Zverev beats Stan Wawrinka to advance to his first Grand Slam semi-final

Australian Open 2020: Ashleigh Barty vs Sofia Kenin, Semifinal, Preview and Prediction

Australian Open 2020: Ashleigh Barty vs Sofia Kenin, Semifinal, Preview and Prediction

Fetching more content...