Create
Notifications
Advertisement

Prague Open 2019 Schedule

Schedule for 02/ 05/ 2019

CENTRE COURT

TimeMatchRound
11:00Bernarda PERA vs Qiang WANGWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed byKarolina MUCHOVA vs Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVAWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed byBarbora STRYCOVA vs Katerina SINIAKOVAWomen's Singles Quarterfinal
followed byJil TEICHMANN vs Tamara KORPATSCHWomen's Singles Quarterfinal

COURT 1

TimeMatchRound
12:30Anna KALINSKAYA / Viktoria KUZMOVA vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC / Dalila JAKUPOVICWomen's Doubles Semi Final
followed byNicole MELICHAR / Kveta PESCHKE vs Denisa ALLERTOVA / Tereza SMITKOVAWomen's Doubles Semi Final

Schedule for 01/ 05/ 2019

CENTRE COURT

TimeMatchRound
11:00Tamara KORPATSCH vs Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byLucie SAFAROVA / Barbora STEFKOVA vs Makoto NINOMIYA / Yana SIZIKOVAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byJennifer BRADY vs Karolina MUCHOVAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byJana CEPELOVA vs Katerina SINIAKOVAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byBarbora STRYCOVA vs Jessica PEGULAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byDenisa ALLERTOVA / Tereza SMITKOVA vs Lucie SAFAROVA / Barbora STEFKOVA or Makoto NINOMIYA / Yana SIZIKOVAWomen's Doubles Round of 16

COURT 1

TimeMatchRound
11:00Mandy MINELLA vs Qiang WANGWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed bySvetlana KUZNETSOVA vs Jil TEICHMANNWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byNatalia VIKHLYANTSEVA vs Anastasia POTAPOVAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byNicole MELICHAR / Kveta PESCHKE vs Beatriz HADDAD MAIA / Luisa STEFANIWomen's Doubles Round of 16

COURT 2

TimeMatchRound
11:00Antonia LOTTNER vs Bernarda PERAWomen's Singles Round of 16
followed byAnna KALINSKAYA / Viktoria KUZMOVA vs Alicja ROSOLSKA / Iga SWIATEKWomen's Doubles Round of 16
not before 13:30Priscilla HON / Jil TEICHMANN vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC / Paula KANIAWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byAlicja ROSOLSKA / Iga SWIATEK vs Miyu KATO / Storm SANDERSWomen's Doubles Round of 16
followed byDalila JAKUPOVIC / Paula KANIA vs Shuko AOYAMA / Abigail SPEARSWomen's Doubles Round of 16

Schedule for 30/ 04/ 2019

CENTRE COURT

TimeMatchRound
10:00Anna Karolina SCHMIEDLOVA vs Viktoria KUZMOVAWomen's Singles First Sound
not before11:00Dalila JAKUPOVIC vs Katerina SINIAKOVAWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byBarbora STRYCOVA vs Mona BARTHELWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byMarketa VONDROUSOVA vs QUALIFIERWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byKristyna PLISKOVA vs Natalia VIKHLYANTSEVAWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byLucie SAFAROVA / Barbora STEFKOVA vs Makoto NINOMIYA / Yana SIZIKOVAWomen's Doubles First Sound

COURT 1

TimeMatchRound
10:00Jil TEICHMANN vs Denisa ALLERTOVAWomen's Singles First Sound
not before 11:00Margarita GASPARYAN vs Qiang WANGWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byAnastasia POTAPOVA vs Anastasija SEVASTOVAWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byMihaela BUZARNESCU vs Svetlana KUZNETSOVAWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byNicole MELICHAR / Kveta PESCHKE vs Xenia KNOLL / Aleksandra KRUNICWomen's Doubles First Sound
followed byMiyu KATO / Storm SANDERS vs Barbora STRYCOVA / Marketa VONDROUSOVAWomen's Doubles First Sound


COURT 2

TimeMatchRound
10:00Marie BOUZKOVA vs Barbara HAASWomen's Singles First Sound
not before11:00Stefanie VOEGELE vs Jana CEPELOVAWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byDanielle COLLINS vs Jennifer BRADYWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byKarolina MUCHOVA vs QUALIFIERWomen's Singles First Sound
not before14:00Marie BOUZKOVA / Eva WACANNO vs Shuko AOYAMA / Abigail SPEARSWomen's Doubles First Sound
not before14:00Anna KALINSKAY / Viktoria KUZMOVA vs Alicja ROSOLSKA / Iga SWIATEKWomen's Doubles First Sound

COURT A

TimeMatchRound
10:00Iga SWIATEK vs Tamara KORPATSCHWomen's Singles First Sound
not before11:00Jessica PEGULA vs Andrea PETKOVICWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byQUALIFIER vs Aleksandra KRUNICWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byQUALIFIER vs Ekaterina ALEXANDROVAWomen's Singles First Sound
not before14:00Desirae KRAWCZYK / Giuliana OLMOS vs Denisa ALLERTOVA / Tereza SMITKOVAWomen's Doubles First Sound

COURT 6

TimeMatchRound
10:00Jasmine PAOLINI vs Antonia LOTTNERWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byCornelia LISTER / Renata VORACOVA vs Beatriz HADDAD MAIA / Luisa STEFANIWomen's Doubles First Sound
followed byMandy MINELLA vs QUALIFIERWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byBernarda PERA vs QUALIFIERWomen's Singles First Sound
followed byPriscilla HON / Jil TEICHMANN vs Dalila JAKUPOVIC / Paula KANIAWomen's Doubles First Sound


Fetching more content...
Get the free App now
❤️ Favorites Edit