Create
Notifications
New User posted their first comment
Advertisement

2019 Guangzhou International Tennis Open Schedule

2019 Guangzhou International Tennis Open Schedule


20th September 2019 :- Semi Finals


Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2CourtTime(IST)
Viktorija GolubicSamantha StosurCentre CourtStarts At 4:00 pm
Anna BlinkovaSofia KeninCentre CourtFollowed By


Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2CourtTime
Shuai Peng/ Laura SiegemundYingying Duan/ Zhaoxuan YangCentre CourtFollowed By
Alexa Guarachi/ Giuliana OlmosAleksandra Krunic/ Lidziya MarozavaCourt 3Followed By

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

19th September 2019 :- Quarter Finals


Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2CourtTime(IST)
Samantha StosurNina StojanovicCentre CourtStarts At 4:00 pm
Viktorija GolubicShuai ZhangCentre CourtFollowed By
Marie BouzkovaAnna BlinkovaCentre CourtNot Before 7:00 pm
Sofia KeninJasmine PaoliniCentre CourtFollowed By


Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2CourtTime
Arina Rodionova/ Yanina WickmayerYingying Duan/ Zhaoxuan YangCourt 3Starts At 4:00 pm
Alison Bai/ Elixane LechemiaShuai Peng/ Laura SiegemundCourt 3Followed By
Kaitlyn Christian/ Sharon FichmanAlexa Guarachi/ Giuliana OlmosCourt 3Followed By
Aleksandra Krunic/ Lidziya MarozavaMarie Bouzkova/ Tamara ZidansekCourt 3Followed By


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

18th September 2019:- Round of 16


Women's Singles

Player 1Player 2CourtTime(IST)
Sofia KeninKatarina ZavatskaCentre CourtStarts At 2:00 pm
Jasmine PaoliniSaisai ZhengCentre CourtFollowed By
Nina StojanovicShuai PengCentre CourtNot Before 4:00 pm
Elina SvitolinaMarie BouzkovaCentre CourtNot Before 7:00 pm
Anna BlinkovaAleksandra KrunicCentre CourtFollowed By
Bernarda PeraSamantha StosurCourt 3Starts At 2:00 pm
Katerina SiniakovaViktorija GolubicCourt 3Followed By
Andrea PetkovicShuai ZhangCourt 3Not Before 4:00 pm


Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2CourtTime
Kwan Yau Ng/Saisai ZhengYingying Duan/ Zhaoxuan YangCourt 3Followed By
Shuai Peng/Laura SiegemundEllen Perez/ Sabrina SantamariaCourt 2Followed By
Samantha Stosur/ Shuai ZhangKaitlyn Christian/ Sharon FichmanCourt 2Followed By


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


17th September 2019:- Round of 32


Women's Singles

Advertisement
Player 1Player 2CourtTime(IST)
Yingying DuanSaisai ZhengCentre CourtStarts At 2:00 pm
Sofia KeninLaura SiegemundCentre CourtFollowed By
Elina SvitolinaDalila JakupovicCentre CourtFollowed By
Shuai PengQiang WangCentre CourtNot Before 7:00 pm
Kateryna KozlovaShuai ZhangCentre CourtFollowed By
Anna BlinkovaSara Sorribes TormoCourt 3Starts At 2:00 pm
Katerina SiniakovaElena RybakinaCourt 3Followed By
Andrea PetkovicLesley Pattinama KerkhoveCourt 3Followed By
Katarina ZavatskaFiona FerroCourt 2Starts At 2:00 pm
Tamara ZidansekJasmine PaoliniCourt 2Followed By
Magdalena FrechNina StojanovicCourt 2Followed By


Women's Doubles

Team 1Team 2CourtTime
Aleksandra Krunic/ Lidziya MarozavaNatela Dzalamidze/ Elena RybakinaCourt 3Followed By
Jia-Jing Lu/Fang Ying XunMarie Bouzkova/ Tamara ZidansekCourt 2Followed By
Xinyu Jiang/ Qianhui TangArina Rodionova/ Yanina WickmayerCourt 4Followed By


Fetching more content...
App download animated image Get the free App now
❤ī¸ Favorites Edit